PRIVACY STATEMENT*
(Privacy policy as per Italian Data Protection Act 13 of 196/2003)

Please note that the data you provide to the operator of this site when you fill in the "contact form” (or any other form) available on this site, will be processed in compliance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act 196/2003.

The “contact form” made available on this site has the sole purpose of allowing site visitors to contact, if they so wish, a representative of Cooperativa Turistica ENIS, by sending an email through the above mentioned form.

This statement concerns the personal data sent by this site visitors when completing the contact form (or any other form).

Please note that the data you voluntarily provide through this site form will be turned into an email that can, eventually, be stored in the email system used by the website owner.

Your data is not recorded on other media or devices. No other data arising from your navigation of the website is recorded.

1. WHY WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The purpose of the collection and use of your data are as follows:

The information you provide will be used exclusively to contact you, using the information provided in the contact form, to fulfill your requirements contained in your message sent via the contact form available on the site.

2. HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

a. We will only process common data strictly necessary and relevant to achieve the purposes mentioned in paragraph 1 above.

b. Processing of your personal data is accomplished through the procedures and transactions listed in Art. 4, paragraph 1, lett. (a) of Decree Law 196/2003.

c. Processing of your data is handled directly by a representative of Cooperativa Turistica ENIS.

3. PROVISION OF YOUR DATA AND CONSEQUENCES OF REFUSAL

It is not compulsory to provide your personal information requested on the contact form.

The provision of your data through the contact form is optional.

However, in accordance with art.1, refusal to provide your data makes it impossible for you to contact us via the contact form made available on the site.

4. WHO HANDLES YOUR DATA

Your personal data collected through the contact form is sent via email to a representative of Cooperativa Turistica ENIS, who will be responsible for handling your information.

5. YOUR RIGHTS

Remember that, at any time, you can exercise the rights conferred to you by Article, 7 of Law Decree no. 196/2003, which are listed below, by writing to the representative of Cooperativa Turistica ENIS using the contact form.

Art. 7. Law Decree no. 196/2003

Right to access personal data and other rights

1. A visitor has the right to obtain confirmation of whether or not personal data concerning him/her exists, even if not yet recorded, and if data communication is in intelligible format.

2. You have the right to obtain information about:

a) the source of personal data;

b) the purposes and methods of data processing;

c) The logical procedure applied when processing data electronically;

d) the identity of the site owner, of those in charge and of the representative as specified in Article 5, paragraph 2;

e) people, entities or categories of entities and people to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative within the State territory, managers or agents.

3. You have the right to obtain:

a) updating, rectification or, when relevant, integration of your data;

b) deletion, modification (in anonymous form) or blocking of your data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently used;

c) official confirmation that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards to their contents, to those to whom the data was communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or is manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. You have the right to oppose, on the whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons, to the use of your personal data beyond the purpose of the collection;

b) to the use of your personal data to the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling, or for carrying out market surveys or for commercial communication.

6. DURATION OF DATA PROCESSING

Processing of your data will last no more than it is necessary to accomplish the objective for which the data was collected.